Malaysia's #1 Football Betting Platform

RT99 Football – Sports Betting Most Complete & Most Competitive in Malaysia

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, and UEFA Champions League — rt99 brings you the most competitive odds, the deepest markets, and a football betting experience that's genuinely worth it for every true Malaysian fan.

500+Leagues & Tournaments
100+Markets Per Match
98.2%Payout Rate
⚽
Johor DT
2
● LIVE 68'
1
Selangor FC
60,000+
Daily Active Players
500+
Leagues Available
RM 1
Minimum Bet
3 Minutes
Withdrawal Time
24/7
Customer Support
FOOTBALL LIVE
Liga Super Malaysia: Johor DT vs Selangor FC  ⚽ 2–1 (68') EPL: Arsenal vs Man City  1–1 (72') La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona  ⚽ 3–2 (85') UCL: Bayern Munich vs PSG  0–0 (45') Liga Super: Kuala Lumpur City vs Kedah  ⚽ 1–0 (55') Bundesliga: Dortmund vs Leverkusen  2–1 (60') Liga Super Malaysia: Johor DT vs Selangor FC  ⚽ 2–1 (68') EPL: Arsenal vs Man City  1–1 (72') La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona  ⚽ 3–2 (85') UCL: Bayern Munich vs PSG  0–0 (45')
rt99

500+ Football Leagues Available at RT99

From local Malaysian Super League pitches to the grandest stages in Europe — rt99 has everything Malaysian football fans need.

🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League

Malaysia's top-flight domestic football league featuring the country's 12 best clubs

LIVE
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League

The most popular league in Malaysia with a passionate following from every corner of the country

🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga

Home to Real Madrid and Barcelona — a league renowned for its high-quality, beautiful football

🇩🇪
German Bundesliga

A German league renowned for its electric stadium atmosphere and fast-paced, high-intensity football

LIVE
🇮🇹
Italian Serie A

An Italian league renowned for its disciplined defensive tactics and world-class international stars

LIVE
🇫🇷
French Ligue 1

A French league that serves as the stage for emerging young talent and fierce competition every season

LIVE
🌍
UEFA Champions League

The world's premier club competition, bringing together Europe's champions every season

🌏
ASEAN & Asian Leagues

J-League, K-League, Thai League, Liga 1 Indonesia, and many more active Asian leagues

LIVE

Live Football Matches – Bet Now at RT99

Odds update every second throughout the match. Ride the momentum of the game to make smarter betting decisions.

Malaysian Super League 2026 – Round 18
Live · 68'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2
–
1
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.55
Draw3.80
Selangor Win5.20
Malaysian Super League 2026 – Round 18
Live · 55'
Kuala Lumpur City
1
–
0
Kedah FC
KL City1.88
Draw3.50
Kedah4.00
Malaysia Super League 2026 – Round 19
Saturday · 20:45
Pahang FA
VS
Terengganu FC
Pahang2.10
Draw3.20
Terengganu3.40
2026 Malaysia FA Cup – Final
Sunday · 21:00
Johor DT
VS
Perak FC
JDT1.45
Draw (90')4.20
Perak6.50
2026 Malaysia Premier League
Saturday · 17:00
Negeri Sembilan FA
VS
Sabah FA
NS FA2.30
Draw3.10
Sabah2.95
Malaysia Super League 2026 – Round 19
Friday · 20:45
Penang FC
VS
Sri Pahang
Penang2.55
Draw3.00
Sri Pahang2.80
English Premier League – GW 32
Live · 72'
Arsenal
1
–
1
Man City
Arsenal2.80
Draw3.20
Man City2.40
English Premier League – GW 32
Saturday · 22:30
Liverpool
VS
Chelsea
Liverpool1.72
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.50
English Premier League – GW 32
Sunday · 00:00
Man United
VS
Tottenham
Man Utd2.10
Draw3.40
Spurs3.20
UEFA Champions League – QF
Live · 45'
Bayern Munich
0
–
0
PSG
Bayern1.90
Draw3.60
PSG3.80
UEFA Champions League – QF
Wednesday · 03:00
Real Madrid
VS
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid1.75
Draw3.50
Atletico4.20
UEFA Champions League – QF Leg 2
Thursday · 03:00
Inter Milan
VS
Borussia Dortmund
Inter2.05
Draw3.30
Dortmund3.50
Spanish La Liga – GW 30
Live · 85'
Real Madrid
3
–
2
Barcelona
Real Madrid1.35
Draw5.50
Barcelona7.80
Spanish La Liga – GW 30
Saturday · 21:15
Atletico Madrid
VS
Villarreal
Atletico1.65
Draw3.70
Villarreal5.00
Spanish La Liga – GW 31
Monday · 02:30
Sevilla
VS
Real Betis
Sevilla2.20
Draw3.20
Betis3.00
rt99

2026 Malaysia Super League Standings – Latest

Follow the latest Malaysia Super League standings and assess your favourite team's prospects to inform your betting decisions at rt99.

# Teams M M S K GF GA Points Form
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim 18 14 3 1 42 15 45 M M M S M
2 Kuala Lumpur City FC 18 11 4 3 35 20 37 M S M M K
3 Selangor FC 18 10 5 3 31 18 35 M M S K M
4 Kedah FC 18 9 4 5 28 22 31 S M K M S
5 Terengganu FC 18 8 5 5 27 24 29 K M M S K
6 Penang FC 18 7 6 5 25 23 27 M S S M K
7 Pahang FA 18 6 6 6 22 26 24 S K M S M
8 Perak FC 18 5 5 8 20 30 20 K K M S K
AFC Champions League Qualification AFC Cup Qualification

*Standings updated after every match. P=Played, W=Won, D=Drawn, L=Lost, GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against.

100+ Football Betting Markets at RT99

From straightforward markets for beginners to exotic markets for seasoned bettors — rt99 has every option covered for every football match.

1X2 – Win/Draw/Lose

The most straightforward and popular market. Simply pick whether the home team wins, a draw, or the away team wins within the normal 90 minutes.

Example: JDT 1.55 / Draw 3.80 / Selangor 5.20
Asian Handicap

Asia's most popular market, eliminating the possibility of a draw by applying a goal advantage or handicap to one team before the match kicks off.

Example: JDT -1.5 @ 1.88 | Selangor +1.5 @ 1.95
Over/Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals in a match will go over or under the set line. The most active market during live play at rt99.

Example: Over 2.5 Goals @ 1.78 | Under 2.5 @ 2.05
Correct Score

Predict the exact final score at full time. The exceptionally high odds make this market a top pick for players chasing a big win from a single bet.

Example: JDT win 2–0 @ 6.50
Goalscorer

Pick the player to score the first goal, anytime goal, or last goal in a match. A hugely entertaining market for fans who follow individual players closely.

Example: Bergson scores first goal @ 4.20
Live Betting (In-Play)

Bet while the action unfolds. Odds shift every minute in line with live match developments — the best opportunity for players following the game in real time.

Example: Next goal within 10 minutes @ 2.50

Most Competitive Football Odds at RT99

Compare rt99 odds that are consistently more competitive than the market average — more value for every MYR you wager.

Match League Markets RT99 Odds Market Average Status
JDT vs Selangor FC Malaysia Super League JDT Win AH -0.5 1.92 1.80 LIVE
Arsenal vs Man City EPL Over 2.5 Goals 1.88 1.75 LIVE
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga Real Madrid Win AH -0.5 2.05 1.88 LIVE
Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL Liverpool Win 1X2 1.72 1.65 Saturday
Bayern Munich vs PSG UCL Bayern Win 1.90 1.82 LIVE
Malaysia vs Indonesia (AFF) AFF Cup Malaysia Win 2.25 2.10 Thursday

*Odds updated automatically. AH = Asian Handicap. Check the match odds page for the latest figures.

rt99

Exclusive Football Promotions at RT99

Exclusive bonuses and special offers designed for Malaysian football fans who bet regularly on rt99.

NEW
Football Welcome Bonus
RM600

Your first deposit is matched 100% up to RM600 to use across all football markets at rt99. Activated instantly once your first deposit is confirmed — no promo code required.

Claim Bonus
WEEKLY
7% Weekly Football Rebate
7% Rebate

Earn a 7% rebate on your total net weekly losses across all football markets. Credited every Monday morning with no minimum bet requirement.

Register Now
MAJOR EVENT
Special EPL & UCL Season Bonus
Up to RM1,500

During major EPL and UEFA Champions League matches, rt99 offers special odds boosts and additional bonuses of up to RM1,500 for winning accumulator bets on those events.

Learn More

Smarter Football Betting Tips at RT99

A few practical tips to help you make more informed betting decisions at rt99.

01
Understanding Asian Handicap

Asian Handicap is the most popular market in Malaysia and offers better value than standard 1X2 because it eliminates the draw. Take some time to understand how it works before placing your bets at rt99.

02
Check Player Attendance Records

The absence of a key player — a striker or goalkeeper — can shift the odds dramatically. Always check the latest team news before placing your bets on any match at rt99.

03
Make the Most of In-Play Betting

Sometimes the dominant side plays it safe in the second half, creating an opportunity to back the opposing team at better odds. rt99's in-play feature lets you react quickly when it matters.

04
Don't Let Emotions Drive Your Bets

Many fans make the mistake of betting based on emotional loyalty to their favourite team rather than on analysis. Cheer for your team at the stadium — but at rt99, let the facts guide your bets.

05
Analyse Head-to-Head Statistics

Head-to-head records, scoring patterns across recent fixtures, and home or away form are all key data points for sharper betting analysis.

06
Set Your Bankroll Limit

Set a limit on how much you are willing to bet each day or each week, and stick to it. Disciplined bankroll management is the foundation of long-term success in football betting.

How to Bet on Football at RT99 – 4 Simple Steps

A straightforward process so you can start betting in under 5 minutes.

1
Create Account

Fill in a short registration form in under 2 minutes. Completely free with no registration fee.

2
Make a Deposit

Top up via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, FPX, or GrabPay. Funds are credited in under 60 seconds.

3
Select a Match

Head to the Football section, select the league and match you want to bet on, and check the latest odds.

4
Watch & Win

Place your bets, watch the match live, and winnings are credited instantly once the game ends.

Why Bet on Football at RT99

A platform that truly understands what Malaysian football fans need — from the Super League to the EPL and UCL.

500+ Worldwide League Coverage

From the Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A and Ligue 1 to the smaller leagues across Europe and Asia — rt99 covers it all on one easy-to-use platform.

Most Competitive Odds

RT99 consistently offers odds above the market average. A difference of 0.05 to 0.20 in odds can make a significant impact on your long-term winnings.

Live Match Streaming

Watch live football matches directly on the rt99 platform while betting in real time. No need to switch between different apps.

Fast Mobile App

Bet on football matches anywhere — at your local mamak watching with friends, on the go, or at home. The rt99 app is lightweight and responsive on any device.

Goal & Odds Change Notifications

Enable notifications to get instant alerts when a goal is scored in your selected match or when odds shift significantly during in-play.

Safe & Trusted Platform

RT99 uses 256-bit SSL encryption and two-factor authentication to keep your account secure. All financial transactions are processed through verified, secure channels.

Instant Deposits & Withdrawals at RT99

All Malaysian local digital payment methods are supported. Start betting on football in under 2 minutes.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
DuitNow
FPX / Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
Instant Deposit
Credits in under 60 seconds
Fast Withdrawal
Funds in within 3 minutes
100% Secure
256-bit SSL encryption at all times
No Fees
RM0 fees on all transactions
rt99

RT99 Member Privacy & Data Protection Policy

RT99 takes the privacy of every member on our football betting platform seriously. All your personal information — name, phone number, email, and transaction records — is fully protected under Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). RT99 never sells or shares your data with any third party without your consent.

All your data is stored on secure servers with multi-layer encryption. You have the right to request access, correction, or deletion of your personal data at any time by contacting the rt99 support team, available 24/7 via live chat or email.

Read Full Privacy Policy

RT99 Football – The Most Trusted Betting Platform for Malaysian Football Fans

Football in Malaysia is more than just a sport — it's a way of life. From village kopitiams to modern cafés in the city, conversations about the beautiful game never stop. The Malaysian Super League, English Premier League, La Liga, and UEFA Champions League are among the topics Malaysians debate with the most passion every week. Now with rt99, you can turn your football knowledge and love for the game into something even more meaningful — with bets that are well-placed, responsible, and genuinely fun.

The Football section at rt99 is one of the most comprehensive in the Malaysian market. The platform covers over 500 leagues and tournaments from around the world — from the passion-filled pitches of the Malaysia Super League all the way to Europe's biggest stages, including the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and UEFA Champions League. For local football fans, the Malaysia Super League receives dedicated coverage at rt99 with real-time odds updates and deep markets for every match, from the opening round through to the FA Cup and Malaysia Cup finals.

Johor Darul Ta'zim, or JDT, has been the dominant force in Malaysian football for several seasons running and consistently draws strong attention in the Football section at rt99. This southern powerhouse, backed by a passionate and loyal fanbase nationwide, offers compelling odds — particularly in Asian Handicap markets — when they go up against sides like Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City, and Kedah FC. The Asian Handicap markets for the Malaysia Super League are among the most active on rt99 every weekend.

For the many dedicated EPL fans in Malaysia — and there are a lot of them — rt99 provides full coverage of all 380 matches every season. From the opening fixtures in August right through to the title-deciding clashes in May, every EPL match can be bet on at rt99 across more than 50 different markets. The most popular EPL markets on rt99 are 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under Goals, and First Goalscorer — giving fans of Ronaldo or any other star player a way to make their support count.

One of the most valued features among rt99 users is live or in-play betting. Picture a match between Real Madrid and Barcelona where Madrid are trailing 0-1 at the 60th minute. Their odds to win the match jump to 3.50, up from 1.60 before kick-off. For those who know just how often Madrid pull off remarkable comebacks, this is a golden opportunity — one you can act on through rt99's in-play feature, which updates every minute throughout the match. It's a far more dynamic and thrilling betting experience compared to simply placing a pre-match wager.

RT99 also places great emphasis on financial convenience for Malaysian users. Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, FPX Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, GrabPay, Boost, or ShopeePay — all in under a minute, with credits hitting your rt99 account almost instantly. For winners, withdrawals are processed in just three minutes with no hidden fees. This is rt99's commitment to delivering an outstanding experience for every member in Malaysia.

The rt99 VIP Programme delivers significant added value for active football bettors. Every bet placed in football markets earns VIP points, allowing you to climb through the tiers from Bronze all the way to Diamond. Silver VIP members and above enjoy slightly better odds on selected matches, higher cashback during major football seasons, and increased daily withdrawal limits. Diamond VIP members unlock all benefits without restriction, including a dedicated personal account manager available whenever you need them.

When it comes to security, rt99 makes no compromises. 256-bit SSL encryption protects all communication between your device and rt99's servers. A sophisticated fraud detection system monitors every transaction to prevent any misuse. Each rt99 account can be further secured with two-factor authentication, ensuring only you have access. All betting records and financial transactions are stored safely and accessible to you at any time through your account history on the rt99 platform.

Above all, rt99 is committed to ensuring a responsible football betting experience for all Malaysian members. The platform offers a full suite of self-control tools — daily deposit limits, weekly loss limits, session time reminders, and a temporary self-exclusion option if needed. For football fans, betting on rt99 should complement the enjoyment of watching the game, not become a source of stress or financial strain. Bet wisely, enjoy every match, and let rt99 be your trusted companion throughout your football journey.

Ready to Bet on Football with RT99?

Sign up for free today and claim your welcome bonus of up to RM600. Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, or FPX in seconds and start betting on the Malaysia Super League, EPL, or Champions League.

Bahasa Melayu